Top Ten Most Populated Countries in the World

Rank Country Continent Population
1 China Asia 137,24,00,000
2 India Asia 127,79,70,000
3 United States North America 32,19,41,000
4 Indonesia Asia 25,69,76,000
5 Brazil South America 20,49,83,000
6 Pakistan Asia 19,10,60,000
7 Nigeria Africa 18,34,08,000
8 Bangladesh Asia 15,91,23,000
9 Russia Europe 14,66,02,530
10 Japan Asia 12,68,20,000