Top Ten Largest Cities by Population in the World

Rank City Country Population
1 Tokyo Japan 3,40,00,000
2 Seoul South Korea 2,44,00,000
3 Guangzhou China 2,42,00000
4 Mexico City Mexico 2,34,00,000
5 Delhi India 2,32,00,000
6 Mumbai India 2,28,00,000
7 New York USA 2,22,00,000
8 São Paulo Brazil 2,09,00,000
9 Manila Philippine 1,96,00,000
10 Shanghai China 1,94,00,000