Top Ten Largest Countries in the World

Rank Country Continent Area sq km
1 Russia Europe 1,70,98,242
2 Canada North America 93,30,970
3 China Asia 95,96,961
4 USA North America 98,57,306
5 Brazil South America 84,56,510
6 Australia Australia 76,17,930
7 India Asia 32,87,590
8 Argentina South America 27,36,690
9 Kazakhstan Asia 27,17,300
10 Sudan Africa 23,76,000